List of Symposia

Click on a Symposium title for more details.

Organized by

  • Zhi Tian, George Mason University, USA
  • Brian M. Sadler, Army Research Laboratory, USA

Technical Program Committee

  • Phillip Regalia, Catholic University of America
  • Trac D. Tran, Johns Hopkins University
  • Brian Mark, George Mason University

Organized by

  • Sang Peter Chin, Boston University and Draper Laboratory, USA

Technical Program Chairs

  • Piya Pal, University of California, San Diego
  • Seung-Jun Kim, University of Maryland, Baltimore County
  • Trac Tran, Johns Hopkins University

Organized by

  • Michael G. Rabbat, McGill University
  • Antonio G. Marques, King Juan Carlos University
  • Gonzalo Mateos, University of Rochester

Technical Program Chairs

  • Gonzalo Mateos, University of Rochester, NY

Organized by

  • Zhi-Quan Luo, University of Minnesota

Technical Program Chairs

  • Necdet Serhat Aybat, Penn State University
  • Mingyi Hong, Iowa State University
  • Qing Ling, Univ. Science & Technology of China

Organized by

  • Mikko Valkama Tampere University of Technology, Finland
  • Yuan-Hao Huang National Tsing Huang University, Taiwan

Technical Program Chairs

  • Markku Juntti, University of Oulu, Finland
  • Jani Boutellier, University of Oulu, Finland

Organized by

  • Deepa Kundur, University of Toronto
  • Nikolaos Gatsis, University of Texas at San Antonio
  • Vassilis Kekatos, Virginia Tech
  • Meng Wang, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Abdallah Farraj, University of Toronto

Technical Program Chairs

  • Abdallah Farraj, University of Toronto
  • Vassilis Kekatos, Virginia Tech
  • Meng Wang, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Organized by

  • Rafael F. Schaefer, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
  • Holger Boche, Technische Universität München, Germany

Organized by

  • Mike Polley, Samsung
  • Mazin Gilbert, ATT Labs

Technical Program Chairs

  • Umit Batur, Faraday Future
  • Fa-Long Luo, Element CXI

Organized by

  • Silvija Kokalj-Filipovic, Naval Research Laboratory, Washington DC
  • George Stantchev, Naval Research Laboratory, Washington DC

Technical Program Chairs

  • Prof. H. Vincent Poor, Princeton University

Organized by

  • Anubha Gupta, IIIT-Delhi, India
  • Namrata Vaswani, Iowa State University, USA
  • Selin Aviyente, Michigan State University, USA

Organized by

  • Lucio Marcenaro University of Genova, Italy

Technical Program Chairs

  • Nicola Conci, Universit√° degli Studi di Trento, Italy
  • Peter Tu, GE Global Research, Niskayuna, NY

Organized by

  • Patrick Wolfe, University College London
  • Lav R. Varshney, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Organized by

  • Negar Kiyavash, University of Illinois-Urbana Champaign

Organized by

  • Masoumeh Azghani, Sahand University of Technology, Tabriz, Iran
  • Farokh Marvasti, Sharif University of Technology, Tehran, Iran

Technical Program Chairs

  • Masoumeh Azghani, Sahand University of Technology, Tabriz, Iran

GlobalSIP 2016 thanks the following for their support.